?

Log in

No account? Create an account
About this Journal
Current Month
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
Jan. 12th, 2005 @ 03:05 pm (no subject)
hmmm....

today I fell asleep at maths class... and the girl next to me was like "Coos.. coos... COOS! wake up!" btu she ouldn't wake me up so she slapped me in teh face, :D.

Tonight there will be an information night for the parents about the nicaragua trip.. just 24 more days!!!!!!!! WOOHOO!!!! :p

And huggles and kisses to Sarah and Souf... they're sick and need to get better so.. GET BETTER!
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 12th, 2005 @ 09:40 am (no subject)
Souf!!! GET BETTER!!!! *huggle*
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 11th, 2005 @ 02:50 pm (no subject)
oaky, Sarah's Coosmass parcel is almost readty for take off!!! So... prepare girl!!! :p

the others will come soon!!!! I didnt' forget you guys, trust me!
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 11th, 2005 @ 10:00 am (no subject)
stoel this pic from someone's lj.. dunno who it was,I"m too flabber gasted!




he looks liek this heart ripping cute!!!! *goes crazy*
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 10th, 2005 @ 05:45 pm (no subject)
Today... I didn't go to school. I cleaned my room today and made 2 book reports adn if I had money I'd have done my fina Coosmas shoppings (it ain't coosmas if the presents are too late :p). But that has to wait until tomorrow I guess...
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 9th, 2005 @ 07:41 pm Salmon, Brad Pitt and Barney
Well... NAHNAHNAHNAAAHAAAHNAH :p Barney won teh Lakeside Darts Championship AGAIN!

Brad Pitt is divorcing from Jenifer Aniston so he'll be a free man again

I've cleaned salmon at work today so I smell like rotten fish

I think that's all i needed to tell today :p

love,
Danu
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 8th, 2005 @ 09:07 am (no subject)
you guys are all going to cmaden and I can't be there????? *screams*

Iwont be abvle to come i MArch too btw, it'll get too expensive for a poor student liek I am... goddamnit!
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 8th, 2005 @ 08:48 am SORRY!!!!
Ey Kids!!!!

Sorry I didn't update for a while... but i'll tell you why...

So Thursday I went to Klijn. We were drinking before we were going to a club in Utrecht.. so Me Klijn Jesse and Rein were drinking tequila at Klijns home, watching this television program to raise mney f teh Tsunami shit... Well, Jesse and I had this discussion about it teh presentor of that television was gay or not... Jesse didn't want to believe me that he was gay! I mean... The guy is fuckign married to a man! ?btu jesse sdaid he wore a belt so he wasn't gay... When we were in the line to get into the club Jesse had to yawm all teh time, but in Holland you're supposed to hold your hand for your mouth f you do that. And in America you're not... so Jesse was yawning all teh fuckign time without holding his hand in front of his mouth.... So I said that if he did it one more time I'd slap him in the face,, so of course he did and yes, I smacked him really hard in the face... *looks proud* When we in the club, Jesse left after 10 minutes, he didn't feel well and he didn't like the club.... he didn't look healthy no... he was all sweaty and stuff... So I wouldn't loook weird if he threw up on his way home.... but I was a little worried though...

When it was getting more bussy in the club Klijn foud a guy where she was kissing with all fucking night! His name was thomas (Two weeks ago she kissed with an other Thomas she didn't know!) but we called him Elvis because he looked like Elvis when he was getting fat :p There was this other extremely cute guy... and Klijn said I had to kiss him... but I was soooo drunk=! So I walked up to him, wrapped my arm around his waist and said somethign like "Hi There! Klijn said I have to kiss you..." it was ment as a joke you know, but he was cute... whatever... the guy was like "hmmmm, I'm sorry, I have a girlfriend, but if I hadn't I'd definatly kiss you!" and I laughed soooo hard!!!! but he's a very romantic guy I guess... every time he passed by asfter that he softly putted his hand on my hip or somethign liek that you know.. he was cute.... but we were dancing all night long like a group of lunatics! sooooo sweet!

When the club was closing I was sleeping in Utrecht, at the house of Reins sister... we had to walk for 40 minutes and there were some creepy dudes walkign around and talking to us so Rein and I acted liek we were lesbians, lol. When we arived I've gone to bed immidiatly. but I couldn't sleep... I felt dizzy and shit... (it was around 6 a.m. I was in my bed) so at 8 o'clock I lef the house and walked all teh way back to the trainstation, where I puked. I actually had to ride y bike back toBuren but I was too ill, so I took thet bus. And I puked again, in the bus. Then I got home, puked one more time and slept for almost 24 hours.... that wasn't a normal hangover....

but that are the reasons why I didn't update.... :p

love ya guys!

xxx
Danu Nirnir
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 5th, 2005 @ 02:18 pm (no subject)
Okay, so everybody in England is back to school/college? Hahaaa!!! I'm still off untill next Tuesday!!! WOOHOO!!!!

Hahhaaa!! tomorrow will be tequila day!!! YES jesse will come too... hhaaa!!! we'llstart drinking tequila around 3-ish... around 6 we'll eat something.. then go to a pub.. and after that to a club.... nice time to spend a day right!? *evil laugh* and yo guys will be soooo busy doing boring stufff!!! *again evil laugh* sorry,just needed to do that....
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 4th, 2005 @ 12:11 pm (no subject)
Jup, changed teh looks of y lj.... hah, I figured otu how to put a pic on your background with S2 Souf! :p
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 3rd, 2005 @ 05:46 pm Project Brownies....
Haha, yes... I tryed to make brownies with a friend today... with Jiska... haha, we were hyperactive and discited to make brownies...But we tryed to ruin them.. and didn't work... It looked horrible but tasted damn good.... Chocolat makes everything taste good...

I made pics!!!! Jah, also from my new haircut...

Read more...Collapse )
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 2nd, 2005 @ 05:27 pm the dreams of a fool...
Current Mood: satisfiedsatisfied
Current Music: Son of a Gun - The Vaselines
stolen from teh lovely yurikohime

Fool
You are The Fool. The Fool is not expected to
follow the same rules as others. He is
unpredictable and full of fun. Anything goes.
The Fool represents complete faith that life is
good and people are worthy of trust. You are
the Fool, believe in yourself and follow your
heart.


Which Tarot Card are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Talkign about a fool... I had this foolish dream last night!!!! and three guesses who was involved.. except me... No, not my mother, and no not terrordog... Jups, JESSE. I'll try to explain it...

Well, somehow I was dancing a waltz( the first !) with Jesse (the second !) through and empty (third !) schoolbuilding. We were just by ourselves, no body else, except the Headmaster (fourth !). So, we waltzt outside and there we stood for five minutes, with our arms around me. then Jesse kissed me (fifth !). Slowly our schoolbuilding changed into a castle a la Harry Potter (sixth !) and we walked inside together like nothing happened... then we walked to the girls bathroom... Jesse followed me inside (!) but wiated on my because i needed to gt dressed for omse kidn of play or so... but when I opened teh door to teh cabine there were all these huge windows (seventh !) around and a creepy gy with HUGE glasses (eighth !) but not John glasses *bummer*. so I didn't dres up but I was wearing this white dress at once... (last !) and when I turned around to Jesse I woke up...

I felt soooooooo stupd and weird and crazy and happy and I dunno... but I can't explain the dream.... it was weird.... but whatever.... if someone can explain it to me I'd be VERY happy :p

But what did I do today, and yesterday? Worked.. I'm tired now, but somehow I feel satisfied. And I think that's a good thing...
About this Entry
swirl
Jan. 1st, 2005 @ 09:28 am (no subject)
well, happy newyear!

my first entree of 2005 will be boring and short probably...

hope you guys had a great night yesterday... I've been at home with my folks, drinking enough whine to feel at least a little bit happy, so now I'm hungover adn i have to work in a couple of minutes.... welcome 2005...


Sorry, I'm a bit cranky but I'm just tired and sad and whatever...
About this Entry
swirl
Dec. 31st, 2004 @ 03:03 pm (no subject)
Well, today is the last day of a turbulant year... I don't know... as usual I have mixed feelings... I always have that at the end of a year, it's like "This was a good year, it can't be that teh next will be just as good or even better."

Much things happened this year, things that had an impact...

- I made much new friends, they're all so sweet.
- I saw the Red Hot Chili Peppers live
- I found the thing I want to do for the rest of my life. (being into the Theatre scene)
- I met terrific people with whom I can share every thing I want.
- The relationship between me and my parents got better.
- I heard that I'm going to Nicaragua


so many things in such a short time... gives me a twisted feeling... Like I can cry every minute but I can't do that somehow... And I'm staying home tonight so you can see how boring and lonely I am... but whatever... every body.....

HAPPY NEWYEAR!!!!!!!!

Lets hope that 2005 brings even more good stuff!
About this Entry
swirl
Dec. 30th, 2004 @ 05:49 pm meme
stole it from make_a_move

*Thirteen random things you like*
01) Boys
02) Books
03) Friends
04) Music
05) John Frusciante
06) Computer
07) Traveling
08) Sleeping
09) Concerts
10) Festivals
11) Party
12) Jesse
13) Booze

*Twelve Movies*
01) Kurt & Courtney
02) The Exorcist
03) Omen IV
04) Edward Scissorhands
05) Pulp fiction
06) Kung Pow
07) Hair
08) Dazed and Confused
09) Jesus Christ Superstar
10) Finding Nemo
11) Ichy The Killer (Japanese edition)
12) J and Silent bob Strike Back

*Eleven Artists/Bands*
01) Nirvana
02) Horror Pops
03) John Frusciante
04) Motorhead
05) Red Hot Chili Peppers
06) Dropkick Murphy's
07) Floggin' Molly
08) White Stripes
09) REM
10) The Vaselines
11) The Monks

*Ten things on your computer desk*
01) keyboard
02) Computer
03) Screen
04) Mouse
05) Mousemat
06) roll of tape
07) package of printpaper
08) USB external plug kit
09) cables
10) Cd'sp

*Nine Good Friends* [in no order]
01) Jesse
02) Thomas
03) Rik
04) Klijn
05) Rein
06) Steven
07) Jiska
08) Thijn
09) Tom
(And Many MANY more, but I thought, lets tell some dutch names:p)

*Eight Favorite Foods*
01) French Fries
02) Noodles
03) Icecream!
04) Pasta
05) Beans
06) Curry
07) Cookies
08) Lamb chop

*Seven Things You Wear Daily*
01) Underwear
02) Socks
03) hair
04) Eyes
05) Lungs
06) Stomache
07) shoes

*Six Things That Annoy You*
01) Stupid music
02) My little sister
03) My bigger brother
04) When it's too cold
05) Being Broke
06) Westlife <-----I agree

*Five Things You Touch Daily*
01) dust
02) water
03) towel
04) hair
05) table

*Four TV Shows You Watch*
01) 2 Angry Beavers
02) Eek! The Cat
03) Spongebob Squarepants
04) 2 Stupid Dogs

*Three Celebrities You Have a Crush on*
01) John Frusciante
02) Kurt Cobain (when he still was alive)
03) Jack White

*Two Things You Can't Live Without*
01) Love
02) Music

*Name One Thing You Want More Than Anything*
01) to see everybody I care about being happy...
About this Entry
swirl
Dec. 30th, 2004 @ 02:29 pm Surprise!!!!
Current Mood: rushedYou knwo me....
Current Music: Smile From The Streets You Hold - JF
Okay, this will sound pretty weird but.....Sarah knows it already what I'm gonna tell her now... I might come back to London for a weekend in March..... WITH JESSE!!!!! haha! Nope, still nothing... but yesterday at teh part Jesse and I were talking and at once he was like "I think I'll go to London around February/March..." so I reacted like "That so cool! I've been there for a week with teh school excursions!" so we gt a conversation about London and then he asked, and he lookd so sweet!"Maybe, if you have the money, and the time of course, you can come with me...." That was so sweet!!!! So I tryed to look away from his eyes, making it look like I was counting my money to see if I could make it.. But then I thought that I was going to Nicaragua in February so we want to do it in March, just before he leaves agian to America... But... awwwwwww...... he was so sweet!!!!!!

and yes I know how romantic London can be at night.... :p

well, love ya guys!!!!

xxx,
Danu...

p.s. Iva, Danu doesn't mean shit... :p It's just some letters I've glued after eachother and i thought it was cool... so don't worry! ;)
About this Entry
swirl
Dec. 29th, 2004 @ 01:08 pm Noodles with chop sticks...
Okay, i'm eating noodles with chop sticks behind the computer agian... and it's a fuckign mess... I putted too much water with it.. :S My mum will kill me
About this Entry
swirl
Dec. 29th, 2004 @ 11:02 am I'm such a bastard!
here's a new meme! Stole it from yurikohime btu saw it (and replyed) too in revengetherapy :p

When I think of Danu/Coos I think -
If you asked me if Danu/Coos was a brand/flavour/type of fast food, I'd say she's -
If I had a million pounds, then for her birthday I'd buy -
I love it when Danu/Coos -
But I wish she wouldn't -
I thought of Danu/Coos when -
If I could design her a tattoo, it'd be -
About this Entry
swirl
Dec. 29th, 2004 @ 10:49 am (no subject)
Hey there!!!

Sorry, but I didn't have time to update yesterday... Went clothes shopping.... I've bought a grey corduroy pants, pretty baggy... A green (army collor like) longsleeve and a white t-shirt with such a cool print! you see to people (man and woman) sitting in a restaurant, laughing, probably drunk... all in black/white print,and then in collor "the So-Called Love Singles"... I fell in love with it emidiatly...

tonght it's Klijn-Time again! So booze and vegetables! hahaaaa! And I hope.. Jesse's comming... I'll update tomorrow!
About this Entry
swirl
Dec. 27th, 2004 @ 03:04 pm (no subject)
okay, I just realized I'm a member of teh RHCP BBS for exactly 367 days now!!! WOOT!!!!!!
About this Entry
swirl